Marion County Democratic Party Leaders

 

Chair – Myla Eldridge

Vice Chair – David Bride

Secretary – LaDonna Freeman

Treasurer – Andre’ Zhang Sonera

Democratic Elected Officials

Andre_Carson-1.jpg

Congressman André Carson
7th Congressional District

Joe_Hogsett.jpg

Mayor Joe Hogsett
City of Indianapolis

State Senators

Greg_Taylor.jpg

Senator Greg Taylor
Senate Democratic Leader
Senate District 33

JD-Ford-600x750.jpg

Senator J.D. Ford
Senate Democratic Caucus Chair
Senate District 29

Jean_Breaux-1_edited.jpg

Senator Jean Breaux
Senate District 34

Fady-Qaddoura-400x500_edited.jpg

Senator Fady Qaddoura
Senate District 30

State Representatives

pryorhd4c.jpg

Representative Cherrish Pryor
Democratic Floor Leader
House District 94

Ed_DeLaney.jpg

Representative
Ed Delaney

House District 86

Carey_Hamilton_SM.jpg

Representative Carey Hamilton
House District 87

Mitch-Gore-400x499.jpg

Representative Mitch Gore
House District 89

Renee-Pack-1-400x500.jpg

Representative Renee Pack
House District 92

John_Barlett.jpg

Representative
John Bartlett

House District 95

Greg_Porter.jpg

Representative Greg Porter
House District 96

Moed_resized-400x500.png

Representative Justin Moed
House District 97

Robin_Shacklefordsmall.jpg

Representative Robin Shackleford
House District 98

Vanessa_Summers.jpg

Representative
Vanessa Summers

House District 99

Blake-Johnson-1-1-400x500.jpg

Representative
Blake Johnson

House District 100

Marion County Elected Officials

Joseph_OConnor.jpg

Assessor
Joe O'Connor

Julie_Voorhies.jpg

Auditor
Julie Voorhies

Myla_Eldridgesmall.jpg

Clerk
Myla Eldridge

Lee_Sloan.jpg

Coroner
Lee Sloan

Barbara-Lawrence-400x500.jpg

Treasurer
Barbara Lawrence

RyanMears-600x750.jpg

Prosecutor
Ryan Mears

Kate_Sweeney_Bell_edited.jpg

Recorder
Kate Sweeney Bell

Debbie_Jenkins.jpg

Surveyor
Debra Jenkins

Indianapolis City County Councillors

Leroy_Robinson.jpg

LeRoy Robinson
District 1

District-2_-Keith-Potts-600x750.jpg

Keith Potts
District 2

District-3_-Dan-Boots-600x750.jpg

Dan Boots
District 3

District-5_-Alison-Brown-600x750.jpg

Alison Brown
District 5

District-6_-Crista-Carlino-1-600x750.jpg

Crista Carlino
District 6

District-7_-John-Barth-600x750.jpg

John Barth
District 7

Monrow_Gray.jpg

Monroe Gray
District 8

William_Oliver.jpg

William "Duke" Oliver
District 9

Maggie_Lewis.jpg
Vop_Osili.jpg
larrison-400x419.jpg
District-13_-Keith-Graves-3-600x749.jpg

Council Majority Leader
Maggie Lewis

District 10

Council President
Vop Osili

District 11

Jason Larrison
District 12


 

Keith Graves
District 13

La_Keisha_Jackson.jpg

La Keisha Jackson
District 14

District-15_-Jessica-McCormick-600x750.jpg

Jessica McCormick
District 15

District-16_-Kristin-Jones-600x750.jpg

Kristin Jones
District 16

Zach_Adamson.jpg

Council Vice President
Zach Adamson

District 17

David_Ray.jpg

David Ray
District 19

Frank_Mascari.jpg

Frank Mascari
District 21

Jared_Evans.jpg

Jared Evans
District 22

Lawrence Common Councillors

Tyrell_Giles.jpg

Tyrell Giles
District 1

District-2-Rick-Wells.jpg

Rick Wells
District 2

Sherron_Freeman.jpg

Sherron Freeman
District 3

District-4_-Maria-Rusomararoff-600x750.jpg

Maria Rusomaroff
District 4

At-large_-Lisa-Chavis-2-v2-600x750.jpg

Lisa Chavis
At-Large

At-large_-Shawn-Denney-600x749.jpg

Shawn Denney
At-Large

At-large_-Deborah-Whitfield-600x750.jpg

Deborah Whitfield
At-Large

City of Beech Grove

Dennis_Buckley.jpg

Dennis Buckley
Mayor

NoImage-600x750.jpg

James Coffman
Clerk-Treasurer

NoImage-600x750.jpg

Elizabeth Anne Lamping
Council District 1

NoImage-600x750.jpg

Dave Harrison 
Council District 5

unnamed-228x300.jpg

Buddy Templin
Council At-Large

Town of Warren Park

Theresa-Bruno-400x500.jpg

Theresa Bruno
Council At-Large

Center Township

Eugene_Akers.jpg
lance-stephens-1-400x413.jpg
Brenda_Roper.jpg
Phyllis-Carr-Center-District-1-600x750.jpg

Eugene Akers
Trustee

Lance Stephens
Constable

Brenda Roper
Judge

Phyllis Carr
District 1

Linda-Journey-Center-District-2-600x750.jpg
George-Farley-Center-District-3-600x749.jpg
Frances-Barker-Center-District-4-600x750.jpg
William-Jackson-400x500.jpg

Linda Journey
District 2

George Farley
District 3

Frances Barker
District 4

William Jackson
District 5

Lawrence Township

Steve_Talley.jpg
Terry_Burns.jpg
kim-bacon-800x803.jpg
Fred-Freeman-Lawrence-District-1-600x750.jpg

Steve Talley
Trustee

Terry Burns
Constable

Kim Bacon
Judge

Fred Freeman
District 1

Jesse-Dotson-600x750.jpg

Jesse Dotson
District 2

Derek-Morris-400x460.jpg

Derek Morris
District 4

Sharon-Anderson-400x500.jpg

Sharon Anderson
District 5

Pike Township

Annette-Johnson-600x750.jpg

Annette Johnson
Trustee

Joe_Turner.jpg

Joe Turner
Constable

Doug_Stevens.jpg

A. Douglas Stephens
Judge

David-Willis-Pike-District-1-600x750.jpg

David Willis
District 1

A-Setve-Anderson-Pike-District-2-600x750.jpg

A. Steve Anderson
District 2

Cynthia-Oda-400x500.jpg

Cynthia Oda
District 3

Claudette-Peterson-1-600x750.jpg

Claudette Peterson
District 4

Candidate-2-1-400x500.jpg

Burnice Head
District 5

Warren Township

Vernon_Brown.jpg

Vernon Brown
Trustee

Charlie-Staples-1-600x750.jpg

Charles Staples
Constable

Garland_Graves.jpg

Garland Graves
Judge

Andy-Whitehurst-Warren-District-1-600x750.jpg

Andy Whitehurst
District 1

Cheryl-Talley-Black-Warren-District-2-600x750.jpg

Cheryl Talley-Black
District 2

davidbride-400x359.jpg

David Bride
District 3

Ella-Hollis-400x500.jpg

Ella Hollis
District 4

Deniita-Harris-400x500.jpg

Denita Harris
District 5

Washington Township

Frank_Short.jpg

Frank Short
Trustee

Steve_Miller.jpg

Steve Miller
Constable

Steve_Poore.jpg

Steven Poore
Judge

David-Smith-Washington-District-1-600x750.jpg

David Smith
District 1

Lacy-Johnson-Washington-District-2-600x753.jpg

Lacy Johnson, III
District 2

Erica-Boswell-400x499.jpg

Erica Boswell
District 3

Emily-Denton-Washington-District-4-600x750.jpg

Emily Denton
District 4

Eric-Poole-Washington-District-5-600x750.jpg

Eric Poole, Sr.
District 5

Wayne Township

jeb bardon headshot.jpg

Jeb Bardon
Trustee

Kevin-Kelly-600x750.jpg

Kevin Kelly
Constable

Gerald-Coleman-1-600x750.jpg

Gerald Coleman
Judge 

Gary-Woody-Woodruff-Wayne-District-1-600x750.jpg

Gary "Woody" Woodruff
 District 1

Charlotte-Scott-400x500.jpg

Charlotte Scott
 District 2

Bryan-Chatfield-1-400x500.jpg

Bryan Chatfield
District 3

Doris-Minton-McNeill-1-400x500.jpg

Doris Minton McNeil
District 4

Coan-Ward-Blue-Background-400x500.png

Ramona Coan-Ward
 District 5