2022 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES
jose-matute-A29QA7XUwUU-unsplash_edited.jpg

Candidates for Federal Office

United States Senate: Tom McDermott, Jr.

U.S. House of Representatives 6th District: Cynthia Wirth

U.S. House of Representatives 7th District: André Carson

Candidates for State Offices

Secretary of State: Destiny Wells

State Treasurer: Jessica McClellan

State Auditor: ZeNai Brooks

Indiana State Senate District 29: J.D. Ford

Indiana State Senate District 31: Jocelyn Vare

Indiana State Senate District 46: Andrea Hunley

Indiana State House District 32: Victoria Garcia Wilburn Indiana State House District 86: Ed DeLaney

Indiana State House District 87: Carey Hamilton

Indiana State House District 88: Donna Griffin

Indiana State House District 89: Mitch Gore

Indiana State House District 92: Reneé Pack

Indiana State House District 93: Andy Miller

Indiana State House District 94: Cherrish Pryor

Indiana State House District 95: John Bartlett

Indiana State House District 96: Gregory Porter

Indiana State House District 97: Justin Moed

Indiana State House District 98: Robin Shackleford Indiana State House District 99: Vanessa Summers

Indiana State House District 100: Blake Johnson

statehouse.jpg
250px-City-County_Building_(Indianapolis)_exterior.jpg

Candidates for Marion County Offices

Marion County Circuit Court Judge: Amber Collins-Gebrehiwet

Marion County Prosecutor: Ryan Mears

Marion County Clerk: Kate Sweeney Bell

Marion County Auditor: Myla Eldridge

Marion County Assessor: Joe O'Connor

Marion County Recorder: Faith James Kimbrough

Marion County Sheriff: Kerry Forestal

Candidates for Township Offices

Center Township:

Township Trustee: LaDonna Freeman

Judge: Brenda Roper

Constable: Denise Paul Hatch

 

Lawrence Township

Trustee: Steve Talley

Judge: Kimberly Bacon

Constable: Terry Burns

 

Pike Township

Trustee: Annette Johnson

Judge: Doug Stephens

Constable: Arthur Rowley, Jr.

 

Warren Township

Trustee: Vernon Brown

Judge: Garland Graves

Constable: Charles Staples, Sr.

 

Washington Township

Trustee: Frank Short

Judge: Steven Poore

Constable: Steve Miller

 

Wayne Township

Trustee: Jeb Bardon

Judge: Gerald Coleman

Constable: Kevin Kelly

indy-townships.jpg